UNDERGRADUATE GRADUANDS 2020

(B) (i)BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

First Class Honours

1. MAITHYA, Katunge

2. MBUGUA, Kihanya David

3. MUSEMBI, F Mutheu

4. NAMISI, Mwanaidi Mauwa

5. NDAMBUKI, Ndinda

6. NDUNGE, Alice Mwikali

7. WACHIRA, Alice Wangui

8. WAMBICHO, Edwin Kinuthia

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

9. ADHIAMBO, Venesha Ochien'g

10. AISHA, Denge

11. AKIDA, Olongo Fredrick

12. ATELLA, Kivian Awuor

13. AVISERO, Morren Imali

14. AWUOR, Catherine Achieng

15. CHEROTICH, Tracy

16. EKAI, Timothy Ng'achuro

17. GICHERU, Cynthia Murugi

18. GIKONYO, Kevin Gachago

19. GITAU, R Margaret

20. KARUGE, Paul Nderitu

21. KIKONO, Abedineco Tyson

22. KILAKA, Rose Mbula

23. KISUYA, Bill Musikari

24. KIVUVA, Daniel

25. MAINA, Dennis Wamunju

26. MAINA, Shalom Chemutai

27. MASAFU, Otieno Brian

28. MBOHA, M Achieng

29. MBUVI, Josphine Ndile

30. MKILIMA, Denis

31. MOGENI, Diana Nyaboke

32. MUCHANGI, M Wanjiru

33. MULI, Dickson

34. MUSAU, Makau Titus

35. NAKHANU, Ashley Nafula

36. NGUMO, Josphine Wamaitha

37. NJAGI, Ceasar Kamau

38. NJIHIA, Samuel

39. NYANGWESO, Vincent Arisi

40. NYONGESA, Wekesa Benjamin

41. OCHIENG, Fredrick Otieno

42. OCHIENG, Jerry Owino

43. ODERO, Saulina Odhach

44. ODHIAMBO, G Okinyi

45. OKODOI, Monicah Iwagit

46. OMODING, Juma Samuel

47. OMWANDA, Victor Odhiambo

48. OPERE, Onyango Peter

49. OSORE, Faith Apondi

50. OTSIENO, Collins

51. RIUNGE, Bedan Kariuki

52. SANG, Leila Chelimo

53. WANJALA, Hillary Bakasa

54. WEKESA, Mercy Nanyama

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

55. AKALA, Sarah Obadiah

56. AKELLO, Jackline

57. ALINOOR, Basha Mumin

58. ALLY, Ali Yassini

59. AMAKOBE, Clive Andati

60. AOKO, Elizabeth

61. APOKORIT, Shirleen Miriam

62. ATIENO, Mary Okumu

63. AYOO, Mildred Mnari

64. AYOYI, Godwil

65. BARASA, W Vicpreston

66. CHEGE, Emma Wanjiku

67. CHEPKIRUI, Daisy

68. DOROTHY, Patricia Masitsa

69. FILICKS, Omondi

70. GITAU, Winnie

71. HALLOWE, Achando Vinna

72. IMINZA, Silvia

73. ISALU, Sharon Anyangu

74. IVUSA, Enock

75. JEPKORIR, Aurelia

76. JOMO, Nyangweso Elvis

77. JUMA, C Akinyi

78. KARANJA, Margaret Wambui

79. KARANJA, Muthoni Ann

80. KARIUKI, Daniel Mwangi

81. KARIUKI, Stanley Seth

82. KEMBOI, Cynthia Jemutai

83. KIAMA, Wachira Maxwel

84. KIBET, Bundotich Fidel

85. KIMUNDUI, Amos Ng'ang'a

86. KIMUTAI, Godwin

87. KIPLANGAT, Dennis

88. KIVUTI, Livingstone Somba

89. KORIR, Leonard

90. KUNGU, Peter Wanyoike

91. LANGAT, Gideon

92. LUGUDWA, A George

93. MBOYA, Nici Patriciah

94. MEJA, Moses Kintalel

95. MONGARE, Mokaya Jonathan

96. MULOKO, C Muthina

97. MUSHI, Rachel Mulondo

98. MUTISIA, Nthenya Charity

99. MWANGI, Brenda Njeri

100. MWANGI, Paul Maina

101. MWANTHI, Samuel

102. NAKITARE, W Andrew

103. NALIAKA, Mulongo Caroline

104. NALIAKA, Vivian Wafula

105. NDEDA, Faiza

106. NGARI, Bill Laban Mukenye

107. NJERI, Cynthia Nyambura

108. NKONGE, N Favian

109. OCHWANG'I, Okari Dennis

110. ODANA, Daniel

111. OGONDA, Christopher Ojuok

112. OGUNA, Martin Odero

113. OLANGO, E Martin

114. OLIECH, Sharon Sally

115. OTIENO, Adhiambo Mitchelle

116. OWINO, Charles Ondasi

117. OWITI, Francis Mark

118. OYOO, Michael

119. PERE, Andrew Kashu

120. RAGA, William Macharia

121. ROTICH, Caleb Kibet

122. SAMMY, N Paul

123. SANYA, Collins

124. SIMDONDO, Marcellina Aoko

125. TINGOS, Jerono Joyce

126. WANDERA, Lencer D

Pass

127. GATHUNGU, Magdalene Wangui

128. GICHOKO, Godfrey Tony

129. JEPKEMOI, Jael

130. KARIUKI, Johnson Waweru

131. KEMBOI, Vincent Kipkorir

132. KIPRONO, Jemuge Winnie

133. KOMBO, Gechemba Naom

134. LINYELELA, Clintone Bill

135. MURIITHI, Eric Kiama

136. MUSAU, Mulinge

137. MUSIMA, Suto Ian

138. MUTUTUA, Joyce Perianto

139. ODENDE, Faith Akinyi

140. ONGERE, N Symphrosa

141. OTIENO, Elijah

142. OWIDHI, Paul Derrick

143. SAMUEL, Juma Maloba

144. SUNDIA, Damaris Sharon

145. THURANIRA, Evans Mugendi

(ii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY)

First Class Honours

1. ALOO, Chantal Antoinette

2. EKESA, Elizabeth Sarah

3. KYALO, Mildfred Mutuku

4. MOSTUNE, Mary Obuya

5. MUTISYA, J Mumbua

6. NYAMBURA, Kelvin Gachoka

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

7. AROKO, Eunice Achieng

8. CHEPKORIR, Linzy Sigey

9. KAVAYI, Kenneth Munyoike

10. KIMANI, Mbuthia John

11. MAALA, Shaleen Nanjala

12. MUDENYO, K Shirley

13. MUNYUI, James Njoroge

14. NJOROGE, Absolom Peter

15. ODHIAMBO, Rocky Otieno

16. OKELLO, Jackline

17. OMBONYO, Esther

18. OMOLO, Ochieng Tonny

19. SHEKINA, Ruth Lumumba

20. WANYONYI, B Cornelius

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

21. ANYANGO, Sharon

22. ASENE, Kathleen S Ambasa

23. IRERI, Kendi Mercy

24. KIBET, Dennis Amdany

25. MACHARIA, C Nyambura

26. NGUNJIRI, Edith Mumbi

27. NJUGUNA, Eric Maingi

28. ONDUTO, Collins Owino

29. RANDA, Victor Oduor

30. RONO, Caleb Kibet

31. SHITANDI, Daniel Onyango

32. THUO, Shauline Mwikali

Pass

33. KIPCHIRCHIR, Nehemiah

34. ONASIS, Victor Ogutu

35. SIMIYU, N Marcylline

(iii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY

First Class Honours

1. ASIAGO, Patra Nyabate

2. KINARA, Timothy Omuga

3. MUIRU, Peter Mwaura

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

4. KANYUKU, Edwin Kuria

5. MARAGA, Josephat Oginda

6. OSIEMO, Caroline

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

7. KAMAU, Joshua Njuguna

8. KETER, Douglas Kipchumba

9. KETER, Douglas Kipchumba

10. KURIA, Anthony Mwangi

11. MWANGI, Ruth Wangoi

(iv) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. MBOYA, Shadrack Mulei

2. NG'ENDO, Mark Tiba

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

3. KIPTANUI, Ashley Jerotich

4. MUGIRA, Nangi Muleti

5. SHAMALA, Muchina Morgan

6. WEFWAFWA, M Thomas

Pass

7. AWITI, Ochieng Dancan

(v) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

First Class Honours

1. MUITA, Maureen Wakarindi

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

2. ALOO, Elizabeth Akinyi

3. BOSIRE, Kiyieka Silv Ster

4. ERAGAE, Collins

5. KARIUKI, Joseph Mwangi

6. KASYOKI, Beatrice Kathule

7. KIPSANG, Ian Buttuk

8. MACHARIA, Daniel Maina

9. MANTHI, Purity Ndanu

10. MURUNDU, Omboyo Peter

11. NDEGWA, Timothy Kamondo

12. NGAHU, Stephen Muriuki

13. OGADA, Fredrick Otieno

14. OTIENO, Omol Thomas

15. OUMA, Austine Otieno

16. RATEMO, Elvis

17. SIMIYU, Joy Khanali

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

18. ALFRED, Richard Otieno

19. ATHENS, Brandy Annette

20. CHAGALA, Gulundu Collins

21. CHERUIYOT, Zephania

22. GONA, S Mtengo

23. KHABETSA, Laventar

24. KIDANDI, Dennis Wanyande

25. KIPKOECH, Godwin

26. KURIA, Medrilinejoy Wambui

27. MAGANGI, Jackson Momanyi

28. MAGAYA, Joe Charles

29. MAHIU, Kevin

30. MBALUKA, Waeni Winfred

31. MJIMBA, Mishel

32. MUGO, Michael Ngotho

33. MULEI, Anthony Mwania

34. MUTHIANI, Perpetua Ndumi

35. MWANIA, Lawrence Mule

36. NABUTOLA, Benuel Orina

37. ONGORO, Dennis Okambo

38. OYUNGE, Samwel Ochako

39. TUBULA, Monica Seleyian

Pass

40. KIPTIGIN, Kipkoech Joshua

41. KOSGEI, Kipkurui Felix

42. LUMETHANI, Jasper

43. OMBOGA, Marktrevor Nyaribo

44. WANGIRA, John Javan

(vi) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

First Class Honours

1. ABUKO, Omuteku Sydney

2. ESMAIL, Ali Hussein

3. ISIMITI, Laureen

4. KOSGEY, Jebichii Mercy

5. MUTISYA, Lawrence Nthanga

6. MUTUA, Michael Muthoka

7. NGUDO, Saleh Mwamleu

8. ODERA, Omondi Gyvern

9. OMOLLO, Calister Achieng

10. OTIENO, Martha Achieng

11. OTIENO, Phelix Odhiambo

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

12. ADERO, Arnold Omondi

13. AMADOU, Djiby Niangadou

14. BULUMA, Keith Maloba

15. CHERUIYOT, K Japheth

16. GACHAU, Samuel Waweru

17. GATHUITA, Juliet Wanjiru

18. IMAN, Fahad Mohamed

19. KAMAU, Catherine Nyambura

20. KARIHA, Dancy Wairimu

21. KIRINYA, Collins Muriithi

22. KOECH, Kipkogei Brian

23. MAINA, Cecilia Njeri

24. MBILUNZU, Marcus

25. MEEME, Michelle Kendi

26. MUTURI, Zablon Mbui

27. MWANGI, David Gitau

28. NDERITU, Joseph Gichuki

29. NGEI, Don Ngei

30. NZIOKA, Maria Mumbua

31. NZYOKA, Aaron Muthoka

32. ODIPO, Tressy Awino

33. ODUOR, Lawrence Ouma

34. OLINGO, Brian Odiwuor

35. OTIENO, Paul Oluoch

36. WEKESA, Kelvin

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

37. CHEMININGWA, Brian Kibet

38. GICHURU, Eric Kamau

39. KIDERO, Laura Aura

40. KIOKO, David Makau

41. MUNTOLOL, Luka Oloishorua

42. NJOROGE, Tracey

43. NYABOKE, Philice Obae

44. OBUON, Elvin Gayi

Pass

45. OTIENO, Christine Achieng

(vii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN METEOROLOGY

First Class Honours

1. ALASO, Daniella Cheptoo

2. MUREHI, Nelson

3. ODHIAMBO, Jacob Oketch

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

4. CHELULE, Kiprotich Vincent

5. KETON, N Geofrey

6. KIMANI, Robert Muiruri

7. MUKOKO, Jacinta

8. MURUNGA, Felix Wesonga

9. MWITI, Brian Kimathi

10. NG'ETICH, K Charles

11. OGONGO, Jacob Odhiambo

12. OLWA, Franckline Onyango

13. OMONDI, Evans

14. OUMA, Were Edage

15. OYOLLO, Judith Achieng'

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

16. ABDI, Jaafar Ali

17. AJIAMBO, Constance

18. ATENYA, K Duncan

19. GICHURE, Francis Ngugi

20. GIKONYO, I Wairimu

21. KANGU, Mukoya Faraj

22. KIPLIMO, Shadrack

23. KIPROTICH, Emmanuel

24. KIPRUTO, K Perminus

25. KOECH, Jepkemoi Sharon

26. MAINA, Erick Ndiritu

27. MAKOLE, Mmathari Lizzy

28. MUCHIRI, Peris Wanjiru

29. NYESI, Dorington Oduor

30. OBUYA, Rose Vaidah Anyango

31. OJWANG, Jeremia

32. OKHANYA, Oduor Wilberforce

33. OKOTH, Anyango Purily

34. ONGORE, Owino Dennis

35. OWINO, Jerome Okoth

36. RASHID, Samantha Nafula

37. ROTICH, B Kibet Naphtali

38. WANGUI, Caroline Njeri

Pass

39. MOSES, Okindo Wisley

40. NGUMBAU, Ancent Mwendwa

41. ODERA, Donald Ogondi

42. VUSUTU, Raymond

(viii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MICROPROCESSOR TECHNOLOGY & INSTRUMENTATION

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. ALUDA, Fernandes Imori

2. KIPYA, Kipchumba Lawrence

3. LAGAT, Brian Kiptoo

4. LUBALE, W Cecil

5. MWAURA, Kariuki Titus

6. MWAURA, Patience Wanjiku

7. NDUATI, Judy Njoki

8. ODHIAMBO, Otieno Y Rabin

9. WEKESA, Antony Masai

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

10. KIRUNG'O, Teresia Atieno

11. MBOYA, Laurent Kabila

12. NGANGA, Steven Njuguna

13. NGIROKWANG, T Michael

(ix) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCE

First Class Honours

1. KIMARI, Melvin Wahiu

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

2. MUTURI, Denis Ndungu