ALUMNI OF 47TH GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

(viii)SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN CHEMISTRY

1. MILKYAS, ENDALE ANNISA

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN GEOLOGY

1. ONYANCHA, CAROLINE KWAMBOKA

(A) (i)MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGROMETEOROLOGY

1. VANYA, Charles Langton

(ii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY

1. AMBOGA, Davis Anzeze

2. CHANZU, Harry Amuguni

3. MULWA, Lucky Samuel

4. MUSAKALA, Justus Omuga

5. SANGALE, Michael Bugigi

(iii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY

1. BAKARI, Amina

(iv) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

1. MIBEI, Geoffrey Kiptoo

2. OKECH, Emilly Akinyi

(v) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HYDROLOGY AND GROUND WATER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

1. SUWAI, Janet Jelagat

(vi) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN METEOROLOGY

1. BOSIRE, Emily Nyaboke

2. NGAINA, Joshua Ndiwa

3. NJERI, Joseph Karianjahi

4. ONGOMA, Victor

5. SAGERO, Philip Obaigwa

(vii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHYSICS

1. ALFRED, Alex

2. CHERUIYOT, Elijah K

3. KARANGWA, Euge'ne

4. OMUCHENI, Dickson Linani

5. OPIYO, Charles Ayieko

6. OTAKWA, Raphael Venson Makokha

(viii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SEISMOLOGY

1. KIMATA, Junior Njehia

(ix) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED GEOPHYSICS

1. ANABWANI, Josky Kisali

2. CHERUIYOT, Charity

3. KACUAL, Dhieu Bec Ater

4. MWANGI, Anna Wairimu

5. OMONDI, Philip Omollo

6. WANJOHI, Anastacia Wanjiku

(B) (i)BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MICROPROCESSOR TECHNOLOGY & INSTRUMENTATION

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. NDUVYA, Berita Kathini

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

2. KIRUI, Simeon Sitienei

3. MWITI, Morris Rugendo

Pass

4. MUMO, Muthiani Patrick

(ii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

First Class Honours

1. GANDI, Francis Ngonyo

2. GITHIOMI, Alice Muringe

3. IRUNGU, Peter Wachira

4. KAMAU, Peter Mwarangu

5. KAMAU, Purity Mwihaki

6. KARANJA, Wamaitha Alice

7. KARIUKI, Lydiah Wambui

8. KIPRUTO, Gilbert

9. MURITHI, Lee Munene

10. MWANGI, John Muriithi

11. NDUTA, Edward Gichuki

12. TANUI, J Florence

13. WAIRIMU, Karuku Dennis

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

14. BELCHER, Mutiso Boniface

15. KANG'UTU, Michael Muambi

16. KIPLAGAT, Kimaiyo Evans

17. KOECH, Kigen

18. MUTUNGA, Moses Kiilu

19. MWANGI, Daniel Irungu

20. NAMBIRO, Edgar Solomon

21. NJAGI, Dennis Muriithi

22. OCHIENG, Onyango Moses

23. OGUT, Julius Odida

24. OLUOCH, Godwin

25. RUTTO, Emmanuel Ng'etich

26. WAHOME, Christopher Kariuki

27. WAWERU, Michael Karanja

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

28. NKONGE, Murungi Eliud

29. OCHIENG, Collins Odhiambo

(iii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

First Class Honours

1. HUSSEIN, Maimuna

2. KAMAU, Steve Mwangi

3. MACHARIA, Kihiu John

4. OMONDI, A Brian

5. OMONDI, Cavin

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

6. KABATI, Charles Muhia

7. KIBICHO, Grace Karen Mukuhi

8. KIPLAGAT, C Sammy

9. KULOBA, Philis

10. LEKIMAIN, Patrick Yamako

11. NJUNG'E, Erick Mungai

12. ODHIAMBO, Marlon Oguma

13. SITAWA, Musumba Byron

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

14. MWANGI, Lydia Wangui

15. ODHIAMBO, Robert Odongo

16. SHIUNDU, Tracey Jane Auma

17. SHUAIB, Yahya Abdi

Pass

18. NGWARO, Christoper Kimucha

19. WEKULO, Chrispinus

(iv) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN METEOROLOGY

First Class Honours

1. GUMO, Edward Ochieng'

2. MALOBA, Scholastic

3. OMUKUTI, Jessica Aywa

4. OUMA, Jully Odhiambo

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

5. ANGWENYI, Juma Joshua

6. ANYANGO, Maureen Wanzala

7. ELEDI, Noah Kiguhi

8. KAUME, Charles Mwingirwa

9. KILIMU, Paul Mutunga

10. KIMUTAI, Joyce

11. KIMUYU, Stephen Kagiri

12. MUIA, Mutheu Stella

13. MULANDI, Dennis Maluli

14. MUMO, Lucia

15. MUSA, Wasike Thomas

16. MUSEMBI, Ayub Wakaba

17. MWAI, Mirriam Nyambura

18. MWANGI, Dennis Muiruri

19. NYAUNDI, Kemunto Dorris

20. OMONDI, James Jumah

21. OWINO, Fredrick Otieno

22. OWITI, Carey Adoyo

23. RAPOO, Grace

24. WAKACHALA, Francis Masinde

25. WAMBUGU, Martha Wanjiku

26. WAMBUGU, Peter Njogu

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

27. CHITTA, Eric Tsuma

28. IHAJI, Dennis

29. MAINA, Richard Mwendia

30. MARUATONA, Prudence

31. MUANGE, Pamela Kalondu

32. MUGO, Patrick Njeru

33. MUKHULE, David Michael

34. MUTUNGA, Patrick Wambua

35. NGUYO, John Kaniaru

36. NJAGI, Mercy Wawira

37. NJUGUNA, Hiram Ndirangu

38. ONYANGO, Akoth Ritah

39. SESE, Henry Hodgeb Maringo

Pass

40. GOGO, Isaac Onyango

(v) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

First Class Honours

1. KIMEU, Gerald Kakoi

2. KIYENY, Silas Kipchirchir

3. MAINA, Wanjiru Mercy

4. MAYAKA, Kwamboka Alexina

5. MWANTHI, Musili Anthony

6. NDONYE, Samson Kimuyu

7. NJUKI, Joseph Mwendwa

8. OORO, Isabella Achieng

9. OUMA, Omondi Dickens

10. OWINO, Isemeki John

11. RUHOHI, John Kariuki

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

12. CHERUIYOT, Anthony

13. GAKII, Jedidah Muchiri

14. GITEMA, Daniel Ngaruiya

15. IMBOYWA, Thomas

16. KAMAMIA, Lucy Wanja

17. KARIUKI, Desmond Githendu

18. KIHARA, Emmanuel Syoyi

19. KIMANI, Johnson Muriithi

20. KING'OLA, Mbaluka Lawrence

21. KIPKURGAT, Erick Tanui

22. KIPLETING, Elkanah

23. KIPRONO, Kemboi Antipas

24. MAINA, Irene Wangari

25. MBUGUA, Samuel

26. MUNENE, Martin Mureithi

27. MUTINDA, Mary Mwongeli

28. MWAHUNGA, Richard Shoboi

29. MWENDWA, F Mwirigi

30. NGATIA, Anthony Mwangi

31. NJOGU, Susan Wangari

32. NJOROGE, Muthoni Mercy

33. NJUGUNA, Judy Wamucii

34. NTHIWA, Cosmas Mutisya

35. ODHIAMBO, Otieno Vincent

36. OKWENA, M Norah

37. OSORO, Kennedy Robert

38. OWINO, Pancras Ouma

39. RASHID, Hassan Omar

40. THAIRU, Felista Mumbi

41. WAMALWA, David Ochieng'

42. WANJOHI, Anne Valentine

43. WAWERU, Bonface Kimani

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

44. AMONDE, Victor Ochieng'

45. AMUHINDA, Ambiyo Lynda

46. AYUGI, Ogonda Jacton

47. BEMBA, Abdulmalik Baya

48. BWIRE, Kevin Hannington

49. CHEGE, Henry Njuguna

50. CHEROP, Kimutai Noel

51. CHESIR, Kiprop Damiano

52. GACHU, James Maina

53. GATHONI, Kelvin Chege

54. GITONGA, Kaulia Christopher

55. INDAI, Ongweso Eric

56. JEPNG'ETICH, Peninah

57. KAINO, Kiprutto Gilbert

58. KARIUKI, John Karue

59. KIMAIYWA, Kiplagat

60. KIPKOECH, Patrick Kirui

61. KIPROTICH, Bernard Towett

62. KOGI, Elijah Waithaka

63. KORIR, Kenneth Kiplangat

64. KOSGEI, Edwin

65. MACHARIA, Jackson Maina

66. MANGA, Carolyn Mwikali

67. MECHA, Ongayo Y Jerphason

68. MTONGOLO, Caroline Kibibi

69. MUGUNA, James

70. MUKAMI, Wambui Hawa

71. MURIUKI, Bartholomew Ituma

72. MUTABI, Pius Susa

73. MUTHONI, Emmah Wambui

74. MUTISYA, Charles Musembi

75. MUTUA, Becky Wanja

76. MWANGI, Elijah Muigai

77. NGETICH, Kipkemoi Joseph

78. NGUGI, Samuel Peter Gitau

79. NJOROGE, Catherine Wanjira

80. NJOROGE, Samuel Karori

81. NYAMAMBA, M Duncan

82. ODHIAMBO, Walter Ouma

83. OKEYO, Purity Anyango

84. ONYANGO, Dennis Odhiambo

85. OSORO, Otwoma Michael

86. OTIENO, Omondi Rogers

87. SONGA, Odhiambo Maxwell

88. TARUS, Kimutai Mathew

89. WANDERI, Edward Warothe

90. WANJIKU, Muchiri Linus

91. WEBI, Juma Hesborn

Pass

92. APANGA, Alan Nyange O

93. EKISA, Norbert

94. GADAMBA, Victor

95. KITHUKU, Nduli Mary

96. MAINA, Samuel Munyaga

97. MBUGUA, Samuel Kabura

98. MUTURI, Carolyne Wanjiru

99. OCHWILA, Nicholas Jeodance

100. ODHIAMBO, Philip Ochieng

101. OTEBA, Edwin Olukaa

102. OTIENO, Silver Melear

103. OTUNGA, Davice Otieno

104. UBAGA, Wycklife

105. WAITERE, Francis Ngari

(vi) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (DISTANCE LEARNING)

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. MNJAMA, Davis

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

2. INYIMILI, Martin Indongole

(vii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY (DISTANCE LEARNING)

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. KEITANY, Joseph Kiplagat

2. MULONGO, Michael

3. MURAGURI, Peter Njuguna

4. NJUKI, Paul Muriithi

 

AttachmentSize
ALUMNI OF 47TH GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES.docx18.46 KB
ALUMNI OF 47TH GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES.pdf199.94 KB

Dean's Message

Community Outreach

Contacts

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke

Customer Feedback Form

 

 

Notice Board

Notices

Contact Us

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke