ALUMNI OF 45th GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN APPLIED GEOPHYSICS

1. MULWA, JOSPHAT KYALO

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN CHEMISTRY

1. MACHUMI, FRANCIS

2. WABOMBA, JOHN NAMAKWA

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY

1. NAZIRIWO, BETTY BBOSA

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN METEOROLOGY

1. GITAU, WILSON

(A) (i)MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGROMETEOROLOGY

1. CHAN, Chuol Lam

2. KIRUNGU, Caroline Agosa

(ii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AVIATION METEOROLOGY

1. MUIRURI, Sospeter

(iii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY

1. BARASA, Leonard

2. MUSYOKI, Michael Mumo

3. OKUMU, Tom Oduor

(iv) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY

1. BEGUM, Nusrat Mutta

2. GITARI, Florence Karuana

3. MWENDA, Nicholas

4. NDIRITU, Cecilia Wahinga

(v) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

1. ADEDE, David Omondi

2. KANGOGO, Deflora Jerobon

3. MUIA, Jeremy Lemmi

4. OWUOR, George Goro

5. WAMALWA, R. Nelima

(vi) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN METEOROLOGY

1. GICHIRA, Danson Kibara

(vii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHYSICS

1. AWUOR, Ochieng Adero

2. MULWA, Bendibbie Munyao

(B) (i)BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MICROPROCESSOR TECHNOLOGY & INSTRUMENTATION

First Class Honours

1. WANGOH, Linda Wairimu

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

2. ANUNDA, Grace Ateka

3. GICHOHI, Brian Waihiga

4. KIMEMIA, David Mutahi

5. MWANGI, Eudias Wanjiru

(ii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. KAHIGA, Emily Wangari

2. KAMAU, Samuel Maina

3. KIPCHUMBA, J. Loice

4. MBAU, Gitonga

5. MUTUA, Fredrick

6. MUTUNGWA, David

7. NDEGWA, Joseph Njihia

8. OCHOLA, Kevin

9. OGEU, Onyango Edwin

10. OMWENGA, Bernard Mageto

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

11. AMOLLOH, Lawrence Onyango

12. KIPCHUMBA, K. Isaac

13. KOILEGE, Timothy

14. MWANGI, Susan Wagikondi

15. NDERITU, Grace Wangari

16. NYUTU, Kevin Njau

(iii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

First Class Honours

1. ABDUB, Galgallo Huri

2. IRUNGU, Keven Luvaga

3. KARIUKI, Victor Murithi

4. KIMANI, Kamande Michael

5. KING`ORO, Paul Mutham

6. KUTSUSHI, Dennis Morland

7. MAPILI, Millicent Mapili

8. MUCHUI, Jesephat Kamiri

9. RWANDA, Harriet Wanja

10. WAWERU, James Gitau

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

11. KAPSANDUYI, Daniel Malinga

12. KASMANI, Mahamed Irfan

13. KOIMBORI, Washington K.

14. KWEMOI, Saima

15. MUNYEKI, George Gitonga

16. MUTHUKI, Audrey Nduta

17. MWANIKI, John Gitonga

18. NJOKI, Erick Ngunjiri

19. NYAMBANE, Anne Wanjiru

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

20. AVINA, Andrew

21. HINGA, Robinson Njoroge

22. KING`ORI, David M

23. MOSITE, Dennis Tipaya

24. MWANGI, Virginiah Wamaitha

25. ONDIERE, Vane

Pass

26. AGINA, Olwitchi Parpai

27. MARIMA, Maureen Mugure

28. MUSIMBA, Sheila

(iv) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN METEOROLOGY

First Class Honours

1. JUMA, Bernard

2. TEMBULA, Moses

3. WEKU, Zablon Shilenje

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

4. BAHATI, Benjamin

5. DACHI, Nobert

6. GICHUHI, Paul Murage

7. GOR, Daniel Omondi

8. KIPKOGEI, Oliver

9. KIPKORIR, Benard Chepkwony

10. KOECH, Eunice

11. MUGENYA, K. Eric

12. MULAMA, Ismael Lutta

13. MUSEMBI, Gabriel Musyoka

14. NDICHU, John Gathecha

15. NG`AYA, A George

16. NYAGATHIRI, Jane Wairimu

17. NYAMWEYA, O Enoch

18. OSORE, P John

19. PETER, Izidor Kirenga

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

20. ABDULLAH, Bibie Salim

21. AKIDIVA, Preston Kyagava

22. AMASI, David Mnyambuga

23. CHEMOREI, Reuben Mike

24. CHEMOS, Kamwendait Andrew

25. DIDAS, W. Shirima

26. DOMINIC, Robert Kyalo

27. GALGALO, Mohamed Wario

28. KAPOLO, Isabella Ndinelago

29. KGAUTLHE, Ontefetse

30. KOMBE, Mshana Juwairia

31. KOMOLKORI, M. Frankline

32. MANYATHELO, Reginah

33. MOKOMA, Beverly Aura

34. MUGAMBI, Michael Mutuma

35. MUHILA, Juma Denis

36. MWANGI, N. Elizabeth

37. OABILE, Alice Onalenna

38. OGEGA, M. Obed

39. OGOTI, Wilson Nyariki

40. OMUSONGA, Godfrey Oundo

41. ONSARIGO, Ratemo Robinson

42. PAUL, Catherine Masele

43. PHILIPO, Joachim Msisi

44. WANGAI, Kenneth Mureithi

45. WANJUHI, Daniel Murimi

Pass

46. MAINA, Muriuki George

47. MELABI, Claire

48. MUTURI, Francis Swani

(v) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

First Class Honours

1. CHEBET, Sharon

2. CHEMJOR, J Phylis

3. KAHUHO, K Philip

4. KINOTI, Yvonne Gacheri

5. KIRAGO, Leonard Maina

6. KITAVI, Dominic Makaa

7. MACHARIA, C Wanjiku

8. MUGO, Jacquiline Wangui

9. MURITHI, Mutuma Eliphus

10. MWAI, A Warukira

11. OCHIENG, Zachary Ochola

12. SAKARI, S Stephen

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

13. AWINO, Linus Okello

14. CHEGE, Michael Mbaria

15. CHEPKURUI, M Prisca

16. CHERUIYOT, Robert

17. GACHARIA, Arthur Gitura

18. KANYI, Stephen Mahinda

19. KARIUKI, Lawrence Waiya

20. KATHIARI, Felix Mugambi

21. KELENGWE, Joan Khandasi

22. KHAOMBI, Cecilia

23. KIBE, Magdaline Wanjiku

24. KIHATO, Charity Nyangati

25. KOSGEI, Gilbert

26. MACHARIA, Susan Waceke

27. MBOHA, Oloo Joseph

28. MESOCHO, Morangi Tabitha

29. MUTAI, T Olive Jeruto

30. MUTUA, Clementine Kaluki

31. MWANIA, Jonathan Muthenya

32. MWAURA, Kimani Edwin

33. MWAURA, N Iptysam Wairimu

34. NDUNGA, Erick

35. NGA`NGA, John Kinyanjui

36. NJENGAH, Sarah Nyawira

37. NJOROGE, N Carolyne

38. NJOROGE, Sarah Wambui

39. NJOROGE, Wangui Penninah

40. NYAWIR, Erique Otienoh

41. ODHIAMBO, Mercy Prisca

42. ODIWUOR, O Kenneth

43. OTIENO, Maurine Atieno

44. ROTUNO, Cypriano

45. SAITI, W Curtis

46. TOLLAH, Owuor Stephen

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

47. ADENY, Bill Otieno

48. CHESOLI, M Elizabeth

49. EKADELI, Ekaru John

50. HASSAN, Ali Bassir

51. KANG`ETHE, Jesse Wanjiru

52. KARANI, Patrick Macharia

53. KARANJA, Muraya Dennis

54. KIPLANGAT, Kirui Wesley

55. KIRWA, H Kipchirchir

56. MAGONA, Pascoline

57. MARIMA, Lynette Wambui

58. MBAYA, Paul Kitavi

59. MOGOI, Mesesi Geoffrey

60. MUGO, Purity Wangui

61. MULI, Abednecho Muoki

62. MUNYOKI, Francis

63. MUSYOKA, M Musyoki

64. NDEGE, Obadiah Erasto

65. NDENYEKA, Kelvin Kimani

66. NSUBUGA, Robin Roy

67. NYAMBANE, Okong`o James

68. ODHIAMBO, Jephta Nguru

69. ODONDI, Georgiadis Owuor

70. ODONGO, Donald

71. OGETII, Robert Nyatara

72. OJWANDO, O Kefa

73. OMOLO, Samwel Abade

74. OUMA, Jared Otieno

75. OUMA, Khasogo Jannes

76. OWICH, Erick Ochieng

77. RIOGI, Michael Maeri

78. SHIUMA, Moses Imbogo

79. WAFULA, Wycliffe Tongwa

80. WAGATHUITU, James Kariuki

81. WAMUHU, Esther Njeri

82. WANDERI, K James

Pass

83. GACHIHI, William

84. GITONGA, N John

85. KIMBURE, K Wilson

86. KIPCHUMBA, Steve Kiprono

87. MAGHAS, Kiboi Nicholas

88. MUSAMBAI, Abbas Abdallah

89. NDERITU, John Wambugu

90. NYAGA, K Gitonga

91. OBARA, Nyaberi Vincent

92. ODHIAMBO, Edwin Omondi

93. SIFUNA, Joseph

94. VARVANI, Ali Mohammed

95. WAWERU, Esther Wangui

(vi) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (DISTANCE LEARNING)

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. CHEBII, Kibet Willy

2. WAFULA, David Kayaja

 

(C) (i)POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT

Distinction

1. NATO, Linus Simiyu

 

AttachmentSize
ALUMNI OF 45th GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES.docx18.38 KB
ALUMNI OF 45th GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES.pdf199.21 KB

Dean's Message

Community Outreach

Contacts

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke

Customer Feedback Form

 

 

Notice Board

Notices

Contact Us

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke