ALUMNI OF 41ST GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN METEOROLOGY

1. NYAKWADA, WILLIAM

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN PHYSICS

1. MUSEMBI, ROBINSON JUMA

(A) (i)MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGROMETEOROLOGY

1. CHABVUNGUMA, Stanley David

(ii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY

1. ACHIENG, Immaculate

2. KOSKEI, James Cheruiyot

(iii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY

1. MWILUKA, Joan Tenge

(iv) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

1. GATUAMBUI, Agnes Wanjiru

2. KANDIE, Risper Jemutai

3. KHISA, Patrick P. Sifuna

4. NGORUSE, Bernard Kabutha

(v) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHYSICS

1. ACHOLA, Shem Opiyo

2. ODUMO, Benjamin Okang

(vi) MASTERS OF SCIENCE IN PURE CHEMISTRY

1. NDATHE, John Kairu

2. OMOTTO, Evans Ochieng

(B) (i)BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MICROPROCESSOR TECHNOLOGY & INSTRUMENTATION

First Class Honours

1. THUO, Elias Gitau

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

2. AYUMA, Hilda Isanya

3. MAALIM, Ali Yarrow

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

4. KAGIRI, David Mwangi

5. NDUNDA, Moses Mutisya

6. OWUOR, Stephen Onyango

Pass

7. OYANDA, Samuel Otieno

(ii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

First Class Honours

1. WAMUNYU, Abigail Wambui

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

2. AMOS, Mbithe Benidha

3. CHERUIYOT, Charity

4. IGUNZA, George Mulusa

5. KANGOGO, Deflorah Jerobon

6. KATANA, Christine Nyamvula

7. KIBET, M Kimonda

8. KIPSEREM, Limo Bernard

9. KUBAI, Rose Kiende

10. MUSONYE, Shioya Xavier

11. NYAMBANE, Paul Nyacheo

12. ODAWO, Gregory E.a Onduru

13. OMITI, Ammon Ojwang`

14. OTIENO, Victor Omondi

15. RONOH, J Irene

16. SIND, Teopistor Jobita

17. WAMALWA, Ruth

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

18. BOSIRE, Ondieki Vincent

19. GICHIRA, M Joseph

20. MURIITHI, James Munene

21. MWANGI, Lawrence G

22. OCHAKO, Adede Gilbert

23. OTIENDE, George

24. OWINO, Lydia Awuor

(iii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

First Class Honours

1. ABDALLAH, Labiba Ahmed

2. AHAWO, Maureen Akinyi

3. OMAR, Faiz Salim

4. OTIENO, Akinyi Brunah

5. OTIENO, Ochieng` Stephen

6. SETH, Otieno Apollo

7. YAKUB, Nazlin Mohamed

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

8. KIHARA, Mathenge Allan

9. MOENGA, David Nyamweya

10. MWANGI, Patrick Maina

11. MWANIKI, Wilson Kimotho

12. OMINDO, Oriyo Washington

13. OTIENO, Elvis Juma

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

14. KIKO, Matthew Kimuyu

15. MURIUKI, Daniel Munene

16. NYAGA, Francisco Nthiga

17. NYANGWARA, Victor Onyango

18. ONGUKA, Duncan

(iv) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN METEOROLOGY

First Class Honours

1. BOSIRE, Emily Nyaboke

2. NJERI, Joseph Karianjahi

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

3. KIMAITA, Samuel Bundi

4. KIMANI, Sarah Wanjiku

5. MASAMBAYA, Fredrick Ndukwe

6. MUINDI, Vincent Munyao

7. MWANGI, Reuben Wambugu

8. NGUMA, Ruth Katui

9. NJIRU, David Murithi

10. OBUYA, Achieng Gorrety

11. OCHIENG', Jacob Apollo

12. OKWOYO, Kegara Peter

13. ONGOMA, Victor

14. ONYANGO, Omondi Augustine

15. OULU, Ngoga Julius

16. SIMIYU, Adegu Harald

17. WANJALA, Joseph Wafula

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

18. BAKARI, Hafidh Juma

19. CHANGARA, Abraham Odari

20. GIKUNDA, Mwenda Boniface

21. KARANJA, Francis M.

22. KARIUKI, Michael Muchiri

23. KOROS, David

24. MAYUNGA, John Wezza

25. MUE, Amos K

26. MUSYOKA, Mirriam Mwende

27. NGATIA, Onesmus Kimaru

28. OKWAKO, Duncan Otieno

29. WAMBUA, Boniface Musyoki

30. WEKESA, M Augustine

Pass

31. CHERUIYOT, Collins Kiprop

32. EMUSOLO, Mathew

(v) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

First Class Honours

1. CHEPKIRUI, Carolyne

2. JUMA, Omondi Elijah

3. KATITHI, David Mutuku

4. KIMANI, Flora Wambui

5. MANANI, N Geoffrey

6. MBAABU, Idah Makena

7. MBOGO, Martin Mugendi

8. MPAKANY, K Hilda

9. NAMANGO, H Isaac

10. NSAUTI, Bakari Aisha

11. OBIERO, Ben Owino

12. OLAYO, Charles Ochieng

13. OLUOCH, Fredrick Okumu

14. ONYANGO, Atieno Irene

15. OSORO, Veronicah

16. OUMA, Achieng` I Linda Immaculate

17. RONO, Nelson Kipng`etich

18. SAID, Swalha Ahmed

19. YUSUF, Mohamed Yusuf

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

20. AHENDA, Stephen Ouma

21. AYUGI, Benjamin Vincent

22. EMURUON, E S Joshua

23. GACHARA, Waithaka Charles

24. GACHUI, Evans Ngugi

25. GICHUHI, Gitonga Gerald

26. HILLARY, Martin Mwenda

27. JUMA, B Gilbert

28. KAKEMU, Ndumi Carolyne

29. KARIBE, Muriuki David

30. KARIUKI, Stephen Ndungo

31. KARUGUTU, Muthoni Anne

32. KIHARA, Dedan Muiruri

33. KINYANJUI, Peris Mukuhi

34. KIOLI, M Josephine

35. KIPKOECH, Solomon

36. MAINA, Wamuyu Maureen

37. MUBIA, Loise Wanjiru

38. MULI, Caroline Kanini

39. MURAGE, N Doris

40. MUSANDE, Sophy Mwende

41. MUSAVA, Stephen Muema

42. MUTAVA, Victor Musembi

43. MUTUKU, Mutisya Daniel

44. MWANGI, Mary Mukuhi

45. MWONGA, N Winfred

46. NDONO, Susan Wanjiru

47. NJERU, Faith Karimi

48. NZAPHILA, Annita Chizi

49. NZIOKA, Shadrack Wambua

50. ODUOL, Pauline Ajwang'

51. OGWENO, A Linda

52. OMEKE, Nancy Kerubo

53. OMONDI, Polycarp Otieno

54. OMORO, Onyango George Okwach

55. ONWONG'A, K Rebeccah

56. OOKO, George Odero

57. OPONDO, Kevin Ochieng

58. OTIENDE, Albert Otieno

59. OYUKE, Henry

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

60. ANGOTE, Lionel S

61. ARICHA, Kevin Ombui

62. ATANGA, Mabeya Jared

63. AYIENG`A, Nyanduko Tabitha

64. BARORET, Jerop Stellah

65. CHEGE, M Patrick

66. CHIRCHIR, J Rose

67. GATONYE, Paul

68. GESEMBE, Robert Babu

69. GICHOVI, Nicholus Nyaga

70. GITHAIGA, Justus Njogu

71. GITHUBA, Monica Warii

72. KAMAU, Joseph Kagumo

73. KANYARU, K Mercy

74. KEIGE, Anne Muthoni

75. KIBICHII, K Laban

76. KILUHURA, Clayton Likumba

77. KIMAIYO, Duncan

78. KIMANI, Elizabeth Wanjiku

79. KIMUTAI, Kemei Gilbert

80. KIRUI, Kiprotich Daniel

81. MAGETO, Otundo Clifford

82. MAINA, Paul Watunu

83. MARIGI, Vincent Mwanzu

84. MAYEKU, N Linda

85. MONG`ARE, Benjamin Maosa

86. MUGO, Carol G Kagendo

87. MURIUKI, Murimi Alex

88. MUSYOKI, Michael Mutie

89. MWAKITELE, M Valentine

90. MWANTHI, Bosco Mutua

91. MWINAMO, Eugene Shivachi

92. NDAMBUKI, David Mwanzia

93. NDONGA, Jeddidah Kavutha

94. NDOTONO, Boniface Ngige

95. NJIHIA, Samuel Ngang`i

96. NJOROGE, Grace Wanjiru

97. ODUOR, David Ochieng

98. OKELLO, Florence Akinyi

99. OKINDO, Amenya Joel

100. OKINDO, N Dennis

101. OLUOCH, Otieno Fred

102. OMWERI, Bernard Ombasa

103. ONDIMU, Nyachieo Josephat

104. ONYANGO, Otieno Duncan

105. OTIENO, Duncan Omollo

106. OUKO, Otieno George

107. PARSEINA, Mingati David

108. TENO, Kipkemoi

109. TIROP, Miriam

110. UPANDE, Izakia Godfrey

Pass

111. AJODE, Oloo Eric

112. AWUOR, Maureen Akoth

113. DABANI, Grace

114. GICHANA, Zubeda Bonaberi

115. GICHUIRI, Amos Njoroge

116. GITHUI, Juliet Wanjiru

117. HUGO, Faith Nyambura

118. IKOL, Thomas Adungo

119. KAMAU, Ciliacah Njeri

120. KAVEMBA, Zadock Wambua

121. KININI, Jenifer Wangari

122. KIPCHIRCHIR, Ng` Etich

123. KOBIA, Emiss Gacheri

124. KONZOLO, Lameck Musonye

125. KURGAT, Dominic Kipng` Eno

126. MARTIN, O Evance

127. MATOLA, Linus Wathome

128. MBAE, Benson Koome

129. MBIRA, N Muraguri Robert

130. MBURU, George Ng'ang'a

131. MOKORO, Moses Obwoge

132. MUKUA, Daniel Macharia

133. MWAKANGALU, Robert M`mbololo

134. MWANJALA, Daniel Dennis

135. NDIRANGU, Lydiah Wambui

136. NDULI, Sylvia Kalekye

137. NYANKUNA, Maisiba Alloys

138. ONGORI, Douglas Nyarangi

139. ONYANCHA, Nyamweya Wycliffe

140. SHIHEMI, Ikatukhu Victor

141. WAITHAKA, Samuel Mwaniki

 

AttachmentSize
ALUMNI OF 41ST GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES.docx18.59 KB
ALUMNI OF 41ST GRADUATION CEREMONY OF SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES.pdf198.22 KB

Dean's Message

Community Outreach

Contacts

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke

Customer Feedback Form

 

 

Notice Board

Notices

Contact Us

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke