48th Graduation; First Class Honours

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN CHEMISTRY

1. WERE, FARIDAH HUSSEIN

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN PHYSICS

1. MAUMBA, GEORGE OKEYO

2. OTWOMA, DAVID

 

(A) (i)MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGROMETEOROLOGY

1. GAHIGI, Aimable

2. SARAFIA, Ndapandula Ashipala

 

(ii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY

1. JONES, Lynett Kavivi

2. MUGO, Fredrick Muriithi

 

(iii) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY

1. KATITHI, David Mutuku

2. MOGIRE, Dennis Ndaya

3. MURIITHI, E. Karambu

4. MWAZIGHE, Fredrick Mzee

5. OYAGI, Moses Ondabu

6. WANYAMA, George Nandokha

 

(iv) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

1. AUKO, Leakey Ochieng

 

(v) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHYSICS

1. MASINZA, Alywn Stanslaus

 

(B) (i)BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MICROPROCESSOR TECHNOLOGY & INSTRUMENTATION

First Class Honours

1. ABUTI, Dennis

2. SIMIYU, Sharon Nekesa

 

(ii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

First Class Honours

1. ASODIA, Sameer Harish

2. CHERUIYOT, Vicky Chelangat

3. ETYANG, Desta Fiona

4. KARIUKI, Robinson Githui

5. KIEMI, Susan Mwihaki

6. KOKI, Christa

7. MAROA, George Maroa

8. MUNUVE, John Masika

9. MWAKURYA, Juma Suleiman

10. MWAURA, George Kinyanjui

11. NDIRANGU, Kenneth Ndiritu

12. NJOGU, Sally Wangari

13. NYAMAI, Henry Ngilu

14. YASIN, Nimo Ali

 

(iii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

First Class Honours

1. MACHARIA, Juliet Muthoni

2. MUTHOMI, Luka Muriungi

3. MWANGI, Edwin Kariuki

4. WAMBUA, Victor Mulwa

 

(iv) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN METEOROLOGY

First Class Honours

1. GATERI, Magdalene Wanjiku

2. JOSEPH, Purity Mueni

 

(v) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS

First Class Honours

1. NG'ENDO, Ann Njeri

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

2. NDERITU, Meshack Kinyua

3. OMONDI, Japheth Aseko

4. ONDIEKI, Jephter Ongige

5. ORIEKO, Joseph Alex

6. OTIENO, Steven Oduor

 

(vi) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

First Class Honours

1. AMADY, Elizabeth Adhiambo

2. CHESIRE, Eucabeth Jeboisho

3. KEOKO, Peter R

4. KIPKORIR, Jepkoech Emily

5. KOECH, Vincent Kiprop

6. MAGWIRU, Kirkland Dingili

7. MAUTI, Bernard Nyamete

8. MAVEKE, Simon Sila

9. MULE, Harmon Musyoka

10. MUREMBA, Solomon Ng'ang'a

11. NJUGUNA, Caroline Njoki

12. OYOOH, Timothy Omondi

13. TARUS, Barry Chepkong'a Kipchumba

 

(vii) BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY

First Class Honours

1. KIPMUTAI, Joseah Chumo

(C) (i)POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT

Distinction

1. MASIMBE, Tinashe

3. KIMANI, Hannah Wangari

 

Dean's Message

Community Outreach

Contacts

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke

Customer Feedback Form

 

 

Notice Board

Notices

Contact Us

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke