ALUMNI OF 56th Graduation Ceremony

A) MASTER OF SCIENCE

i)             MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY

1. AJULIU, Patrick Kinyua

ii)  MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLIMATE CHANGE

1. OPERE, Evelyn Ajwang

2. SITIENEI, Be" y Jepkogei

 

iii)  MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY

1.            ANDERE, Clement Miruka

2.            MBUGUA, Hinga

3.            OMONDI, James Oyim

4.           TSUMA, Jenipher Eme!  Panyako

 

iv)  MASTER OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

  1. MWAURA, Henry Kubai

 

v) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHYSICS

1.            ESEKON, James Ikai

2.            KATHALE, Benjamin Mulwa

3.            OBILA, Jorim Okoth

 

B)  BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

i)             BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

  1. WACHIRA, Sylvia Wanjiru

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

2.            KORIR, Emmanuel

3.            NGOCHI, Joseph Mwangi

Pass

4.            BULUKU, Simon Malcom5. JEPKOSGEI, Mercy

6.            KIMAIYO, Kiprono Laban

7.            LECHAI, Kiptarus Stephen

8.            MASINDE, Ko! i Wafula Boniface

9.            MUTHENYA, David Gabriel

10.          MUTISYA, Sam Mutuku

11.          NYONGA, Joseph Shimekha

12.          NYONGESA, Be" y

13.          OWINO, Meshack

14.          SILAS, Dominion Omuya

15.          WAFULAH, Kelvine

 

ii)  BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1.            GICHOBI, Peterson Chomba

2.            SHEIKH, Johnpharse Jim

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

3.            CHELANGA, Clara

4.            MOBEGI, Johnson Kebaso

5. MWARUWA, Majaliwa

 

iii)  BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

1.            AYETE, David Omajilong

Pass

2.            KANDEO, Doreen Achieng

iv)  BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN METEOROLOGY

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1.            WASWA, Ruth

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

  1. MKAMBURI, Ruth

 

 

v)            BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MICROPROCESSOR TECHNOLOGY & INSTRUMENTATION

Pass

  1. GER, Michael Nyawana 2. GIKABU, Jonathan Murangiri
  2.  

vi)  BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

1.            ATIENO, Be! y

2.            KIMUTAI, Elijah Kipruto

3.            WANJAHI, James Macharia

 

C)  POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

i)             POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN METEOROLOGY  

1. KAMARA, Mohamed Yangbay

 

i)             POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN AVIATION METEOROLOGY

1.            NJERU, Rose Wambui

2.            NSONGA, Joseph

 

ii)  POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN OPERATIONAL HYDROLOGY

1. KAUNDA, Piyasi

Dean's Message

Community Outreach

Contacts

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke

Customer Feedback Form

 

 

Notice Board

Notices

Contact Us

P. O. Box 30197 - NAIROBI - 00100G.P.O
Tel: +254-20-4442482 or 4449004/5 ext.2120
Email: infoscience@uonbi.ac.ke